2017 Tournament Results

2017 GADI Affiliate Finals Results


Destination Imagination congratulates all the students who participated in the Lanier High School, Buford, GA tournament.
We think you are all winners!

Teams emphasized as such are going on to then ext level of competition.


A: Show & Tech

A: Show & Tech, Elementary Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total Show Stage Open Head Choice Instant
Deduct RwShow RwStage RwOpen RwHead Rw.TCE RwInst
1G Conquistadors of Imagination, Malcom Bridge Elementary Bogart 111-13830 394.09 50.00 85.45 40.00 60.00 58.64 100.00
0.00 27.17 43.91 22.84 26.83 29.32 59.75
2 Big Creek Elementary Cumming 111-53762 317.43 21.16 90.00 0.00 52.55 60.00 93.72
0.00 11.50 46.25 0.00 23.50 30.00 56.00
3T S.F.A. Crew, The Museum School Decatur 111-65127 233.53 35.89 84.32 9.05 13.80 55.32 35.15
0.00 19.50 43.33 5.17 6.17 27.66 21.00
3T Yo Kidz, Westside Atlanta Charter School Atlanta 111-68354 233.01 23.61 66.82 33.56 10.42 36.68 61.92
0.00 12.83 34.34 19.16 4.66 18.34 37.00

A: Show & Tech, Middle Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total Show Stage Open Head Choice Instant
Deduct RwShow RwStage RwOpen RwHead Rw.TCE RwInst
1G DI Doggos, Peachtree Charter Middle School Dunwoody 111-89717 400.00 50.00 90.00 40.00 60.00 60.00 100.00
0.00 24.50 64.17 27.67 35.00 33.33 63.25
2 The Cheesy Explorers, The Museum School Decatur 111-37446 272.06 32.31 61.25 24.58 34.27 32.69 86.96
0.00 15.83 43.67 17.00 19.99 18.16 55.00

B: Top Secret

B: Top Secret, Elementary Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total Central Choice Instant
Deduct Rw.Cen Rw.TCE RwInst
1G 7 Sensational Furious Falcons, Findley Oaks Elemenatry John’s Creek 111-12311 375.34 240.00 60.00 75.34
0.00 145.46 35.45 55.00
2G Marshmallow Piggies Riding Fire, Kingsley Elementary School Dunwoody 111-89872 325.17 189.68 35.49 100.00
0.00 114.96 20.97 73.00
3 Megalodon Sharks with LaserBeams, Kingsley Elementary School Dunwoody 111-93775 306.37 194.59 34.04 77.74
0.00 117.94 20.11 56.75
4 Brain Hurricane: Category 6, Malcom Bridge Elementary Bogart 111-54231 299.94 221.77 37.07 41.10
0.00 134.41 21.90 30.00
5 The Night Wolves, The Museum School Decatur 111-13370 291.44 154.20 48.54 88.70
0.00 93.46 28.68 64.75
6 Spunky Spirits, Sharon Elementary Suwanee 111-36092 276.06 209.29 43.82 22.95
0.00 126.85 25.89 16.75
7 Competitive 7, Blandy Hills Elementary Milledgeville 111-03400 260.99 188.47 45.12 27.40
0.00 114.23 26.66 20.00
8 The Cooper D.I.ers, Cooper Elementary School Loganville 111-92903 247.35 170.49 51.52 25.34
0.00 103.33 30.44 18.50
9 Smart Tarts, Westside Atlanta Charter School Atlanta 111-19821 197.43 158.13 39.30 0.00
0.00 95.84 23.22 0.00
10 The Men in Black, Fulton Science Academy Private School Alpharetta 111-59868 172.50 121.20 28.59 22.71
0.00 73.46 16.89 16.58
11 Dimon Dolphins, Dimon Magnet Academy Columbus 111-79502 138.83 109.70 29.13 0.00
0.00 66.49 17.21 0.00
12 Eagle Warriors, Austell Elementary Austell 111-43999 125.73 49.61 8.65 67.47
0.00 30.07 5.11 49.25
13 Cool Producers, Fulton Science Academy Private School Alpharetta 111-09592 108.13 58.23 23.53 26.37
0.00 35.29 13.90 19.25

B: Top Secret, Middle Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total Central Choice Instant
Deduct Rw.Cen Rw.TCE RwInst
1G Autodidacts Suwanee 111-21188 370.83 240.00 60.00 70.83
0.00 107.56 29.33 29.75
2 MI-7, Fulton Science Academy Private School Alpharetta 111-26397 354.47 224.00 52.49 77.98
0.00 100.39 25.66 32.75
3 Fearless 4, Oak Hill Middle School Milledgeville 111-57546 199.06 70.17 28.89 100.00
0.00 31.45 14.12 42.00

B: Top Secret, Secondary Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total Central Choice Instant
Deduct Rw.Cen Rw.TCE RwInst
1G The Ultimatums, Scholars Guild Academy Loganville 111-23811 400.00 240.00 60.00 100.00
0.00 121.41 23.13 55.25

C: Vanished!

C: Vanished!, Elementary Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total Central Choice Instant
Deduct Rw.Cen Rw.TCE RwInst
1G DI Cookies, Cooper Elementary School Loganville 111-78976 394.85 240.00 60.00 94.85
0.00 189.49 58.84 92.00
2 Vanishing Victors, Fulton Science Academy Private School Alpharetta 111-92174 331.07 175.33 55.74 100.00
0.00 138.43 54.66 97.00
3 Chattahoochee’s Mighty, Chattahoochee Elementary Duluth 111-42972 287.93 180.50 51.50 55.93
0.00 142.51 50.50 54.25
4 Rainbow Bears, Blandy Hills Elementary Milledgeville 111-27897 232.29 122.86 33.14 76.29
0.00 97.00 32.50 74.00
5 River Eves 3rd gr D.I. Team, River Eves Elementary Roswell 111-45489 168.58 69.88 17.00 81.70
0.00 55.17 16.67 79.25
6 Sound of Color, Creekside Elementary Milledgeville 111-33615 159.12 109.13 32.98 17.01
0.00 86.16 32.34 16.50
7 Bethesda Fine Arts, Bethesda Elementary Lawrenceville 111-64759 124.11 73.88 18.53 31.70
0.00 58.33 18.17 30.75
8 Cookies and Cream, The Museum School Decatur 111-68785 116.43 40.10 12.41 63.92
0.00 31.66 12.17 62.00
9 Color Wizards, Fulton Science Academy Private School Alpharetta 111-77610 84.11 41.58 0.00 42.53
0.00 32.83 0.00 41.25

C: Vanished!, Middle Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total Central Choice Instant
Deduct Rw.Cen Rw.TCE RwInst
1G D.I. Divas, McConnell Middle School Loganville 111-60429 371.73 213.68 58.05 100.00
0.00 151.66 54.67 92.75
2 Lightning Ladies, Fulton Science Academy Private School Alpharetta 111-97320 334.77 240.00 60.00 34.77
0.00 170.34 56.51 32.25
3 Brave Hunters, Oak Hill Middle School Milledgeville 111-96416 133.74 76.31 27.24 30.19
0.00 54.16 25.66 28.00

C: Vanished!, Secondary Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total Central Choice Instant
Deduct Rw.Cen Rw.TCE RwInst
1G Entschuldigung, Banane, Fulton Science Academy Private School Alpharetta 111-37070 400.00 240.00 60.00 100.00
0.00 105.16 38.00 68.00

D:3-PEAT

D:3-PEAT, Elementary Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total Central Instant
Deduct Rw.Cen RwInst
1G Weirdo Burritos, The Museum School Decatur 111-55127 396.84 300.00 96.84
0.00 229.25 38.25
2 DI Daredevils, Fulton Science Academy Private School Alpharetta 111-71978 342.81 270.66 72.15
0.00 206.83 28.50
3 Bear-STEM, Blandy Hills Elementary Milledgeville 111-31405 309.13 231.91 77.22
0.00 177.22 30.50
4T Bethesda’s Actors Guild, Bethesda Elementary Lawrenceville 111-31183 281.60 181.60 100.00
0.00 138.77 39.50
4T The Imaginistas, The Museum School Decatur 111-45991 280.84 207.42 73.42
0.00 158.50 29.00

D:3-PEAT, Middle Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total Central Instant
Deduct Rw.Cen RwInst
1G Dramatic Oreo Churros, The Museum School Decatur 111-13995 399.39 299.39 100.00
0.00 237.33 57.25
2 Awesome Sauce, Compass Community Homeschool Jefferson 111-99987 355.46 300.00 55.46
0.00 237.81 31.75

D:3-PEAT, Secondary Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total Central Instant
Deduct Rw.Cen RwInst
1G Battle of Mt. Dew, Fulton Science Academy Private School Alpharetta 111-69572 400.00 300.00 100.00
0.00 267.37 67.75

E: In It Together

E: In It Together, Elementary Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total WHR Story Choice Instant
Deduct RwWHR RwStory RwTCE RwInst
1G The Fierce Phoenix, The Museum School Decatur 111-07237 308.78 108.78 68.37 47.94 83.69
0.00 3.24 45.41 35.73 65.00
2 Mr. CT, The Museum School Decatur 111-55180 304.98 60.43 94.85 60.00 89.70
0.00 1.80 63.00 44.72 69.67
3 River Eves Dream Team, River Eves Elementary Roswell 111-87039 303.01 128.59 56.08 18.34 100.00
0.00 3.83 37.25 13.67 77.67
4 Banana-Jam, Findley Oaks Elemenatry John’s Creek 111-12768 301.83 140.00 82.05 50.59 29.19
0.00 4.17 54.50 37.71 22.67
5 Building Bash, Fulton Science Academy Private School Alpharetta 111-45228 199.81 13.09 100.00 48.96 37.76
0.00 0.39 66.42 36.49 29.33
6 Bethesda’s Master Builders, Bethesda Elementary Lawrenceville 111-95953 170.80 0.00 71.26 34.74 64.80
0.00 0.00 47.33 25.89 50.33
7 Imaginary Explorers, The Museum School Decatur 111-67578 158.12 15.44 36.89 38.84 66.95
0.00 0.46 24.50 28.95 52.00
8 Beastly Builders, Austell Elementary Austell 111-32677 148.25 8.73 61.98 40.63 36.91
0.00 0.26 41.17 30.28 28.67
9 Pink Fluffy Unicorns, The Museum School Decatur 111-24465 129.16 0.00 37.64 19.00 72.52
0.00 0.00 25.00 14.16 56.33

E: In It Together, Middle Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total WHR Story Choice Instant
Deduct RwWHR RwStory RwTCE RwInst
1G Roswell Engineers, Holcomb Bridge Middle School Roswell 111-83937 400.00 140.00 100.00 60.00 100.00
0.00 16.43 79.01 45.55 46.00
WITHDRAW Techneers, Fulton Science Academy Private School Alpharetta 111-35958

E: In It Together, Secondary Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total WHR Story Choice Instant
Deduct RwWHR RwStory RwTCE RwInst
1G 4-mula, Riverwood International Charter School Sandy Springs 111-93957 400.00 140.00 100.00 60.00 100.00
0.00 16.72 85.89 50.23 96.00

pO: Ready, Willing and Fable

pO: Ready, Willing and Fable, Elementary Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total Central Choice Instant
Deduct Rw. Cen Rw.TCE RwInst
1G The Brainstormers, Cooper Elementary School Loganville 111-40292 360.31 240.00 60.00 60.31
0.00 210.91 43.22 38.75
2 Wizards of DI, Compass Community Homeschool Jefferson 111-80947 305.62 159.64 45.98 100.00
0.00 140.29 33.12 64.25
3 Wonderful Working Wildcats, Chattahoochee Elementary Duluth 111-08983 268.98 160.32 48.74 59.92
0.00 140.89 35.11 38.50
4 The Green Girls, Fulton Science Academy Private School Alpharetta 111-71198 183.07 85.73 45.20 52.14
0.00 75.34 32.56 33.50
5 A.C.E. Club, Project XL Readiness Program, Inc. Fayetteville 111-44016 127.89 40.33 7.40 80.16
0.00 35.44 5.33 51.50

pO: Ready, Willing and Fable, Middle Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total Central Choice Instant
Deduct Rw. Cen Rw.TCE RwInst
1G Dazzling Divas, Fulton Science Academy Private School Alpharetta 111-61154 400.00 240.00 60.00 100.00
0.00 122.44 30.23 46.75

Page generated by the Destination Imagination scoring program version 2017 (Release)-20170110 on Sat Mar 25 16:11:17 EDT 2017.