2015 Tournament Results

Destination ImagiNation congratulates all the students who participated in the 2015 GA Affiliate Tournament for Destination Imagination.
We think you are all winners!

Link to the pdf version here.

GA DI Affiliate Final CREATURE Results


Teams emphasized as such are going on to the next level of competition.


A: Creature Feature

A: Creature Feature, Elementary Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total Choice Instant
Deduct RwCr RwWF RwStory Rw.CH RwInst
1G The Brain Teasers, Fulton Sunshine Academy Alpharetta 111-04993 391.36 135.00 50.00 55.00 60.00 91.36
0.00 110.67 39.33 43.17 45.16 74.00
2G Smarties, Findley Oaks Elementary Johns Creek 111-74417 325.41 132.96 32.49 53.73 32.56 73.67
0.00 109.00 25.56 42.17 24.51 59.67
3 Roswell Raiders, River Eves Elementary Roswell 111-44241 304.10 98.40 34.76 48.09 55.36 67.49
0.00 80.67 27.34 37.75 41.67 54.67
4 MR. JAZ JR. and the Mind Stormers, Findley Oaks Elementary Johns Creek 111-85390 298.82 110.59 33.05 39.07 47.38 68.73
0.00 90.66 26.00 30.67 35.66 55.67
5 Creature Creators, The Museum School Decatur 111-14536 246.23 83.35 5.09 26.12 31.67 100.00
0.00 68.33 4.00 20.50 23.84 81.00
6 River Eves Engineers, River Eves Elementary Roswell 111-71058 234.33 82.14 16.81 24.53 40.07 70.78
0.00 67.34 13.22 19.25 30.16 57.33
WITHDRAW Fluffy Chickens of Doom, Sharon Elementary Suwanee 111-20368

A: Creature Feature, Middle Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total Choice Instant
Deduct RwCr RwWF RwStory Rw.CH RwInst
1G The Bitter Critters, The Museum School Decatur 111-42554 400.00 135.00 50.00 55.00 60.00 100.00
0.00 91.67 31.78 37.58 17.16 33.67

GA DI Affiliate Final FEARY Results


Teams emphasized as such are going on to the
next level of competition.


C: Feary Tales

C: Feary Tales, Elementary Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total Central Choice Instant
Deduct Rw.Cen Rw.Ch RwInst
1G Team Awesome and the Wildcats, Baldwin County Schools Milledgeville 111-98809 353.25 193.25 60.00 100.00
0.00 135.76 32.93 94.67
2G DI Cookies, Coopers Elementary Loganville 111-59814 342.01 240.00 54.83 47.18
0.00 168.60 30.09 44.67
3 The Brainiacs, SHARON ELEMENTARY Suwanee 111-48663 292.26 177.22 41.45 73.59
0.00 124.50 22.75 69.67
4 DI Divas, Coopers Elementary Loganville 111-15780 266.25 201.94 48.12 16.19
0.00 141.86 26.41 15.33
5 The Feary Five, The Museum School Decatur 111-29238 252.03 190.49 44.64 16.90
0.00 133.82 24.50 16.00
6 Bobby and the Fantastic Cats, Findley Oaks Elementary Johns Creek 111-67469 218.87 165.62 36.00 17.25
0.00 116.35 19.76 16.33
7 Mad Boyz Studios, Findley Oaks Elementary Johns Creek 111-55409 208.25 169.47 28.57 10.21
0.00 119.05 15.68 9.67

C: Feary Tales, Middle Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total Central Choice Instant
Deduct Rw.Cen Rw.Ch RwInst
1G Golden Armour, Fulton Science Academy Private School Alpharetta 111-79329 392.06 236.43 55.63 100.00
0.00 158.92 33.76 50.00
2G D.I. Doughnuts, Independent Dunwoody 111-11957 344.66 240.00 60.00 44.66
0.00 161.32 36.41 22.33
3 Tre Walloons, Duluth Middle School Duluth 111-44519 335.46 212.82 49.98 72.66
0.00 143.05 30.33 36.33
4 The Fearfully, Fantastic Unicorn Potatoes, The Museum School Decatur 111-19234 313.23 171.52 58.37 83.34
0.00 115.29 35.42 41.67
5 Berkmar Brainiacs, GSTA – Gwinnett County Schools Lilburn 111-29129 295.38 197.94 58.78 38.66
0.00 133.05 35.67 19.33

GA DI Affiliate Final IMPROV Results


Teams emphasized as such are going on to the next level of competition.


D: The Improv Games

D: The Improv Games, Elementary Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total Central Instant
Deduct Rw.Cen RwInst
1G The Museum Imagination, The Museum School Decatur 111-78687 400.00 300.00 100.00
0.00 211.56 81.67
2 The Little Einsteins, Baldwin County Schools Milledgeville 111-89612 271.55 242.98 28.57
0.00 171.35 23.33

D: The Improv Games, Middle Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total Central Instant
Deduct Rw.Cen RwInst
1G Narwalic Fantasy, Fulton Science Academy Private School Alpharetta 111-76575 400.00 300.00 100.00
0.00 201.93 60.00
2 The Tremendous Turtles, Fulton Science Academy Private School Alpharetta 111-72340 372.14 291.59 80.55
0.00 196.27 48.33
3 The Imaginary Friends, The Museum School Decatur 111-02338 276.73 202.85 73.88
0.00 136.54 44.33
WITHDRAW HBMS Hawks, Holcomb Bridge Middle School Alpharetta 111-62793

GA DI Affiliate Final L2WIN Results

GA DI Affiliate Final L2WIN Results


Teams emphasized as such are going on to the next level of competition.


E: Lose to Win

E: Lose to Win, Elementary Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total ScWRR ScLISW 3-4 Choice Instant
Deduct TWR StrWt Rw3-4 Rw.Ch RwInst
1G Expert Explorer Engineers, The Museum School Decatur 111-07125 310.00 0.00 50.00 100.00 60.00 100.00
0.00 0.00 48.04 58.44 26.99 50.00

E: Lose to Win, Middle Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total ScWRR ScLISW 3-4 Choice Instant
Deduct TWR StrWt Rw3-4 Rw.Ch RwInst
1G Don’t Lose, Just Win, The Museum School Decatur 111-21341 400.00 90.00 50.00 100.00 60.00 100.00
0.00 15.48 47.42 62.39 24.99 43.67

GA DI Affiliate Final BRAND Results


Teams emphasized as such are going on to the next level of competition.


pO: Brand Aid

pO: Brand Aid, Elementary Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total Central Choice Instant
Deduct Rw. Cen Rw.Ch RwInst
1G DI Monsters, Zombies, and Laser Spiders of Doom, Kingsley Charter Elementary Dunwoody 111-96423 400.00 240.00 60.00 100.00
0.00 135.67 38.56 35.33

pO: Brand Aid, University Level

Rank Name Town Mbrshp# Total Central Choice Instant
Deduct Rw. Cen Rw.Ch RwInst
1G Wall Rats, Meadowcreek Alumni Norcross 111-67149 400.00 240.00 60.00 100.00
0.00 212.12 52.33 73.33

Page generated by the Destination ImagiNation scoring program version 2015 (General)-20150110 on Sat Mar 28 16:25:33 EDT 2015.